You can feel the emotion in his voice 🔥🔥 #shorts | Hozier cover!

1 283 748 просмотров
0

Today we are featuring a video from Melbourne, Australia based Patrick School of the Arts and singer Liam Robertson for the first time on Cover Nation! We fell in love with his impassioned performance and the choral harmonies in this awesome short cover of Hozier's "Take Me To Church"!! If you liked it, go show some love and subscribe and follow them at the links below :) Let us know in the comment section what you thought of the video! #hozier #singing #cover #vocals

Видео «You can feel the emotion in his voice 🔥🔥 #shorts | Hozier cover!» опубликовано в категории «Музыка». Продолжительность: 33 сек.

Cover Nation
Cover Nation
2 месяца назад
Today we are featuring a video from Melbourne, Australia based Patrick School of the Arts and singer Liam Robertson for the first time on Cover Nation! We fell in love with his impassioned performance and the choral harmonies in this awesome short cover of Hozier's "Take Me To Church"!! If you liked it, go show some love and subscribe and follow them at the links in the video description box :) Let us know in the comment section what you thought of the video!
tuouro
tuouro
7 дней назад
Very advantageous guy to girl ratio.
Aryan Raj
Aryan Raj
8 дней назад
He made the floor wet...
Gonzalo Flieller
Gonzalo Flieller
8 дней назад
full vid pls
Luis Carlos Nieto
Luis Carlos Nieto
8 дней назад
Bad evil Christians steer good loving people to peganism
dylan quijano
dylan quijano
9 дней назад
what the fuck did i just see
whatdo youmean
whatdo youmean
9 дней назад
Gay
Maria De Jesus Barragan
Maria De Jesus Barragan
9 дней назад
Not much diversity eh.... lol good voice
Andre Rave
Andre Rave
10 дней назад
Nope
None None
None None
10 дней назад
Why they look like they about to play 21?
Milton aldna
Milton aldna
10 дней назад
All white
Milton aldna
Milton aldna
10 дней назад
Cult
Lukas Schällibaum
Lukas Schällibaum
10 дней назад
WHY DID YOU CUT THERE??? ARE YOU SICK
Bunni Beshara
Bunni Beshara
10 дней назад
Beautiful voice, creepy ass video 😂 Is this a child cult? Lol
Ecko Ramadhan
Ecko Ramadhan
10 дней назад
anjim aku nunggu reff nya. 🗿🗿
Faris Alfardan
Faris Alfardan
10 дней назад
The two students by the door waiting to give the sign once teacher’s back😂😂😂
Dustin Fleming
Dustin Fleming
10 дней назад
What in the high school musical did I just watch???
Asif Glasgow
Asif Glasgow
10 дней назад
No real men
Εκπρόσωπος
Εκπρόσωπος
11 дней назад
Gay songs weak people
22mugwuffin
22mugwuffin
11 дней назад
Terrible. His family must be friends with the coach.
BTW pop ov
BTW pop ov
11 дней назад
Is this some sort of a sect?
An Interesting Conversation
An Interesting Conversation
11 дней назад
Bravo
Melissa Apoka
Melissa Apoka
11 дней назад
That was great but some of them were so overdramatic lmaooo
Scott H.
Scott H.
11 дней назад
Not the right song for his voice
ZtmolickA Tyler
ZtmolickA Tyler
11 дней назад
These dudes either gay or smart as hell
Akihiro Hakim Hayashi
Akihiro Hakim Hayashi
12 дней назад
Thought the message of Take me to the church was kinda against the religion. It looks like exactly religious cult
lino canela
lino canela
12 дней назад
Cuando no llega el profesor de gimnasia y se ponen a cantar
24 frames gwadality
24 frames gwadality
12 дней назад
This the way to singe for god
Madelyn Dooling
Madelyn Dooling
12 дней назад
Perfection, gorgeous
Julia 39 *Jule*
Julia 39 *Jule*
12 дней назад
Großartig ♥️
Theodore Watry
Theodore Watry
12 дней назад
Little robotic sounding
Sandra Hahn
Sandra Hahn
12 дней назад
😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
yusuf nurdag
yusuf nurdag
12 дней назад
Bunch of gayz
W.L AHMAD
W.L AHMAD
13 дней назад
😍😳😌💗💗💗💗💗😍💥💣❤❤
Cathy Doyle
Cathy Doyle
13 дней назад
what it is to be young.
Mya Wishesuwell
Mya Wishesuwell
13 дней назад
I just heard the singing tune
Mya Wishesuwell
Mya Wishesuwell
13 дней назад
That was cool
~Josh~
~Josh~
13 дней назад
Why are the other men looking at him like that 💀 they LOOK ✨GAY✨
Davide Nanetti
Davide Nanetti
14 дней назад
Uaiooo pien de fregna
Lilly
Lilly
14 дней назад
Wtf goosbumps!!
Charles Blyth
Charles Blyth
14 дней назад
Why are their uniforms basically underwear 🤔
Hamza Lambarki
Hamza Lambarki
14 дней назад
When did the gay swimming-ballet team start doing music?
Tablet Admin
Tablet Admin
15 дней назад
Sing it son
MrSmellyoctopus
MrSmellyoctopus
16 дней назад
Very average
Mr Stake
Mr Stake
16 дней назад
How the fuck can I see description on shorts?
JD Rev
JD Rev
16 дней назад
Sounds more like ‘’take me to Churches…” (chicken!)
Guess those are Hozier’s actual lyrics to this song?!

Also, the lead can belt - everyone sounds awesome, especially the melody singer!
Flummy Tommy
Flummy Tommy
16 дней назад
Why Walk ?
Herbert Jordan
Herbert Jordan
16 дней назад
😂
Christian Terry
Christian Terry
16 дней назад
Hah!!! GAYYYY!!!!
RogginMyNoggin
RogginMyNoggin
16 дней назад
Captain America if he never took the serum