Gossip Girl | Official Trailer | HBO Max

1 738 493 просмотра
1 330

Nine years ago, the original Gossip Girl website shut down. But after a new generation of New York’s young elite takes control of private school Constance Billard, the notorious blogger remerges as the number one source into their scandalous lives. #GossipGirl

HBO Max is WarnerMedia’s direct-to-consumer offering with 10,000 hours of curated premium content. HBO Max offers powerhouse programming for everyone in the home, bringing together HBO, a robust slate of new original series, key third-party licensed programs and movies, and fan favorites from WarnerMedia’s rich library including Warner Bros., New Line, DC, CNN, TNT, TBS, truTV, Turner Classic Movies, Cartoon Network, Adult Swim, Crunchyroll, Rooster Teeth, Looney Tunes and more. #HBOMax #WarnerMedia

Видео «Gossip Girl | Official Trailer | HBO Max» опубликовано в категории «Фильмы». Продолжительность: 2 мин. 10 сек.

Jo Cunanan
Jo Cunanan
13 дней назад
I will watch this.
Mår
Mår
13 дней назад
Astaghfirullah
The Truth
The Truth
13 дней назад
I already know i’m going to be addicted
anyway.
anyway.
13 дней назад
american version of elite?
Yojiv Iriak
Yojiv Iriak
13 дней назад
Elite remake
Trniyy Falldown
Trniyy Falldown
13 дней назад
Well... At least we all knew that gen z is disturbing and materialistic. Bravo for do the world more stupid
nicoleee
nicoleee
13 дней назад
Watching for Evan YUPP
Júlia Ávila
Júlia Ávila
13 дней назад
Thomas = New Chuck Bass
Darcel Davis
Darcel Davis
13 дней назад
I hope this isnt a flop like pll the perfectionist cuz i was super excited for it but not enough people watched it and it never got renewed and tbh it was good... anyways i hope the gg army stays strong
Sebastian Htx
Sebastian Htx
13 дней назад
Looks amazing cannot wait!
Aqua_ Man345
Aqua_ Man345
13 дней назад
1:33 she only has 84 people watching her live (No hate I love the show)
Uncoordinated Gaming
Uncoordinated Gaming
13 дней назад
This looks like the stupidest crap I've ever seen and this is coming from someone who watched the og series.
John Hamilton
John Hamilton
13 дней назад
Let's hope there's lesbian sex. I can't take no more guys playing a game called Fanny Bandits.
Samuel Restrepo
Samuel Restrepo
13 дней назад
We need it on Netflix
Sohini Sanyal
Sohini Sanyal
13 дней назад
We all know its never gonna be the same without the original cast.
The Samuel Antenor
The Samuel Antenor
13 дней назад
I’ve rewatched this too many times! 🙈
Ren Walters
Ren Walters
13 дней назад
I AM SO EXCITED
Ibrahima Dabo
Ibrahima Dabo
13 дней назад
Why everyone still so shocked about Kristen's voice? We knew this already, we heard her in the first teaser
Neisha Mann
Neisha Mann
13 дней назад
NICE CHOOSE WITH FRANK OCEAN. Not gone lie, this song would fit perfectly with the last GG
ruzzell907
ruzzell907
13 дней назад
They finally acknowledge the subway. lol
Arkaniel tiamzon
Arkaniel tiamzon
13 дней назад
Prime example of braindrain hollywood.
MunahidFromMars
MunahidFromMars
13 дней назад
Me patiently waiting to sing TOO MANY BOTTLES OF CHAMPAGNE
Marlon Lindarte
Marlon Lindarte
13 дней назад
this has so much hbo vibes and i love it. they had never made a bad show so my hopes are high.
Arturo
Arturo
13 дней назад
ELITE is shooketh
sxcde kj
sxcde kj
13 дней назад
I don't get the point of making something that already exists when you could make something new and still amazing. Sure this looks great but the original cast and original story could never be replaced.
Luisina Benedetti
Luisina Benedetti
13 дней назад
me hace acordar mas a elite que a gossip girl, lloro
rih xxx
rih xxx
13 дней назад
Loved it. Heavily inspired on ELITE tho
Daniel Berkin  Celik
Daniel Berkin Celik
13 дней назад
Looks like shit. We missed Blair and Chuck
Frijolitos sS
Frijolitos sS
13 дней назад
So the girl from control Z was followed from mexico to new york by the hacker
Sneha Sharma
Sneha Sharma
13 дней назад
Everyone saying it is looking like crossover of elite but to me it doesn't, elite and this story is so different we can even see that in the trailer and it is looking more dope than elite and how can someone even compare Gossip girl with elite
Brandon Quiroz
Brandon Quiroz
13 дней назад
Ugh can’t wait for Elite and this Gossip Girl 🥰
Elisabeth Charlotte Monstrey
Elisabeth Charlotte Monstrey
13 дней назад
I got goosebumps from watching this
angel l
angel l
13 дней назад
Idk why but the acting doesn't look very real to me.. but maybe im trippin
vee
vee
13 дней назад
"who waits for the light" i don't know jared, people who don't want to die???? fucking rich people
tumblr nextdoorboy
tumblr nextdoorboy
13 дней назад
Looks fine but We all need is Blair and Dorota
Aniket Borate
Aniket Borate
13 дней назад
#RestoreTheSnyderVerce
David Archer
David Archer
13 дней назад
Какие же они все уродливые)
Caty Herondale
Caty Herondale
13 дней назад
Looks like Elite and Black Mirror had a child :)
Centigradz2 Centigradz2
Centigradz2 Centigradz2
13 дней назад
Too many odd ball characters. Too much like elite. I already hate that bald girl. The og villains were much better.
Tamela Casey
Tamela Casey
13 дней назад
Same city, new rich teens, loads of drama, backstabbing, hook, or breakups.

Social media buried the website on the ground, only to popped up again.
laiba hossain
laiba hossain
13 дней назад
It looks so expensive
Manisha Das
Manisha Das
13 дней назад
Why do I feel like Thomas Doherty is the gossip girl here? 👀
Monika Mejia
Monika Mejia
13 дней назад
This is bad
Juntos Atelier
Juntos Atelier
13 дней назад
Spoiler alert: its Dan
Chinomso I
Chinomso I
13 дней назад
the millennial haters been real quiet since this dropped
Flo Aravena
Flo Aravena
13 дней назад
Parece un crossover de elite, euphoria y la ultima temporada de 13 reasons why…
Grace Bellamy
Grace Bellamy
13 дней назад
I got bored watching the trailer. Since the OG GG debuted we've seen soooo many shows about teens that push the boundaries. I just don't think this will stand up in this current climate. It's not giving us anything new we haven't already seen 1,000 times now.
Preasia Rani 1am18ec068
Preasia Rani 1am18ec068
13 дней назад
Looks like elite English version 😭
badger denehy
badger denehy
13 дней назад
FINALLYYYYYYYYYYY
Bianca Nastasie
Bianca Nastasie
13 дней назад
Nope