I guess I just live in Animal Crossing now

575 221 просмотр
115

We're still in lockdown so it is time to live vicariously through some virtual animals! Watch me discover the perfect quiff, go fishing and meet a new mysterious villager...

Видео «I guess I just live in Animal Crossing now» опубликовано в категории «Игры». Продолжительность: 17 мин.

Charlotte Avila
Charlotte Avila
11 месяцев назад
how long does it say i've been subbed for? it's been a loooooooong time! can't wait for the next adventure in Pickle!
Ainslee Rogers
Ainslee Rogers
13 дней назад
"My wood is too hard. I need it to be soft!"
"Taste my rod!"
Phil, why?
Mary Hooper
Mary Hooper
21 день назад
Me: watches 2 seconds of Phil playing animal crossing
Also Me: SWITCH TIME AW YEAH GONNA GET SOME WHOLESOMENESS >:D
-nautエクト
-nautエクト
29 дней назад
awwww this really makes me wish i could relive the 2020 march experience when acnh just had came out f
Dottie Roberts
Dottie Roberts
1 месяц назад
Phil : annoyed about having pears
Me : crying about my measly apples
シElli
シElli
1 месяц назад
lol
Nathan Smith
Nathan Smith
1 месяц назад
phil and pear crafts
Rachel
Rachel
1 месяц назад
I have pears too, they’re my favourite fruit🍐🍐😌
samie jayers
samie jayers
1 месяц назад
WE BOTH HAVE HAZELLLL
potato cheese
potato cheese
1 месяц назад
I think you're lucky to have pears, cuz I got apples and I wish I had pears 😶
Victoria Hopping
Victoria Hopping
1 месяц назад
I like pears I wanted pears on my island
memma skezzanoodle
memma skezzanoodle
1 месяц назад
Oof noice pears 😂 but I have neither pears or butts, I got oranges 😏
em olsson
em olsson
1 месяц назад
<3
Lucy Bowers
Lucy Bowers
1 месяц назад
We needs more animal crossing videos
HeyImJey!!
HeyImJey!!
2 месяца назад
I got cherry trees and would much rather have pears because i have a bias to the colour green
MandyYDG
MandyYDG
2 месяца назад
Holy moly. I wonder how long I've been subbed for. It's been ages
the skeptic
the skeptic
2 месяца назад
I wonder if he’s ever cleared those weeds 😩
elianstan
elianstan
2 месяца назад
BRING BACK GINGER PHIL
Abi Newman
Abi Newman
2 месяца назад
phil just makes me so happy
Boo Crimson
Boo Crimson
2 месяца назад
I kinda wanna see what your town is like now XD
Alan Doodles
Alan Doodles
2 месяца назад
What's wrong with pears they taste similar to apples and I love apples!
Mark !
Mark !
3 месяца назад
I would love to see more of phils adventures on pickle island, absolutely love the wholesomeness, 10/10, need more
Ferchii Alice
Ferchii Alice
3 месяца назад
I need his dream code🥺
シElli
シElli
3 месяца назад
Lol
ImGacha Wolf
ImGacha Wolf
3 месяца назад
Phil:”it’s a fish..ITS A PRESENT.... ITS A FLAPJACKFLAB
ImGacha Wolf
ImGacha Wolf
3 месяца назад
Phil I have 2 pairs of shorts and 1 of them are tropical themed is u want them just tell
Me x
Becca Hummel
Becca Hummel
3 месяца назад
Phil, I just wanted to say you have made my year at university so much more bearable with everything happening here in the States! I have loved your content for so long. Thanks for everything you and Dan have done.
Natalie Martin
Natalie Martin
3 месяца назад
I’m actually watching this playing animal crossing
World of Daisy
World of Daisy
4 месяца назад
I have cherries as my island fruit
World of Daisy
World of Daisy
4 месяца назад
I called my Island Best Life and I'm island resident rep
World of Daisy
World of Daisy
4 месяца назад
Phil I have Animal Crossing Aswell
Kelsey D.
Kelsey D.
4 месяца назад
More animal crossing please!!
Sunflower Zombies
Sunflower Zombies
4 месяца назад
NIIIIICEE but the peaches are the rarest and I think the pears are the most common so sorry Phil
wentzybaby is not on fire
wentzybaby is not on fire
4 месяца назад
"hopefully no glitter faces this time"
INTENSE FLASHBACKS
pokemonturtwig387
pokemonturtwig387
5 месяцев назад
"The museam is ready so let's go have a l-"
pauses to avoid spoilers because my museam isn't ready yet
(I just got the game yesterday)
Millie Collins
Millie Collins
5 месяцев назад
We need more animal crossing videos 😱
Grayisnotok
Grayisnotok
5 месяцев назад
WOOOOH WOOH WOOOH PHIL HEYY HEYYY I HAVE THAT FACE AND I AM NOT A FURRY i-
Sadie Brea
Sadie Brea
5 месяцев назад
How long have I been, at least 6 years
Zhannell Kimura
Zhannell Kimura
5 месяцев назад
I was feeling sad and alone but Phil’s video made me feel better. Thank you Phil 😊
Emily Reeve
Emily Reeve
5 месяцев назад
9:22 PhIL!! Jesus Christ......
theureux
theureux
6 месяцев назад
i got pears, theyre pretty cute ):
• ioanna d •
• ioanna d •
6 месяцев назад
Phil loves Norman so much and its adorable :)
Clancy_ Iero_must_live
Clancy_ Iero_must_live
6 месяцев назад
Earring Phil say bitch is may aesthetic
3lla st3v3ns
3lla st3v3ns
6 месяцев назад
PHIL WE GOTTA SEE THE ISLAND UPDATE
Isaac Mac
Isaac Mac
6 месяцев назад
I love pears too Phil I love them too
lizzy marlow
lizzy marlow
6 месяцев назад
Is that a real pickle, he just keeps in his room?🤔🧐
destiny
destiny
6 месяцев назад
phil is so precioussss😭
Heidi Horswell
Heidi Horswell
6 месяцев назад
My island is called Picadillo
TheRareAmu
TheRareAmu
6 месяцев назад
Bruh when he mentioned Midsommar, my fight or flight response kicked in that movie was a TRIP
Pandora Ondo
Pandora Ondo
6 месяцев назад
when you didnt give the fossil to blathers......how does it feel being absolutely heartless :(