Digital Exclusive: Momming with Denise - SNL

239 853 просмотра
94

A mommy blogger (Ego Nwodim) shares an update about how she’s coping with quarantining with her kids.

Видео «Digital Exclusive: Momming with Denise - SNL» опубликовано в категории «Развлечения». Продолжительность: 2 мин. 9 сек.

Krystal Thomas
Krystal Thomas
3 месяца назад
5 minutes? NO
UsirRaMaroon
UsirRaMaroon
5 месяцев назад
This was absolutely terrific.
Christopher Kindred
Christopher Kindred
5 месяцев назад
Hilarious!!!
SIBIRIAK
SIBIRIAK
5 месяцев назад
great hair)
ALi Sevgi
ALi Sevgi
5 месяцев назад
sometimes i actually feel the same, kids are tough very tough
Suzy Lux
Suzy Lux
5 месяцев назад
"I just let em" Ego! 😂😂
H.H. Knight Reviews
H.H. Knight Reviews
6 месяцев назад
I love, love, love the collection of stiletto pumps on the top shelf!!
Eraser
Eraser
6 месяцев назад
😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
Eraser
Eraser
6 месяцев назад
startoftheinternet.com
Yes. I found the beginning of the internet.
julius the python
julius the python
6 месяцев назад
I get that this is humor, and she's hilarious. But all the stuff that kids are known to be terrible for is literally just a lack of supervision. They put mustard on the carpet? Why were they unsupervised? They colored on the dog? They broke all your makeup? Why were they unsupervised? I'm really trying not to sound holier-than-thou but I've raised kids, and I never had to deal with any of this shit. My son never painted the TV. He never peed on the sofa. He had his wild moments and he would run around and scream, but he never trashed the place because we kept an eye on him like responsible parents. Maybe it's just an American thing. 🤷
Luis Avila
Luis Avila
6 месяцев назад
HAHAHA you NY liberal bitches are losing it huh?
everberry51
everberry51
6 месяцев назад
We stan Ego!!! Hilarious 😂
TheKrazysexykool
TheKrazysexykool
6 месяцев назад
This is awesome. She is great.
Evelan Patton
Evelan Patton
6 месяцев назад
Why would you 👎🏽 this video...shame on you.
Mimi de Seda
Mimi de Seda
6 месяцев назад
Denise needs her own recurring segment. This is so accurate.
Cabeza de Gato
Cabeza de Gato
6 месяцев назад
This is the reality of so many moms 😢
Lauren Russell
Lauren Russell
6 месяцев назад
I need more Ego Nwodim is my life, she’s a genius 🙌🏻
Karlijn Marc
Karlijn Marc
6 месяцев назад
OMG, how relatable is THIS?! 🤣🤣🤣
Me
Me
6 месяцев назад
Deserves way more views!
Rae W.
Rae W.
6 месяцев назад
Ego was so underutilized before! This quarantine has allowed us to see how talented she is
marguerite grifka
marguerite grifka
6 месяцев назад
Ego is so good at this new weird platform for sketch comedy.
GhostCrowGamer
GhostCrowGamer
6 месяцев назад
Crack is one hell of a Drug, I guess till COV- 19 came along..
113 DmG
113 DmG
6 месяцев назад
Too realistic. It needed to have more humor intertwined in it.
JUSTIN PICKENS
JUSTIN PICKENS
6 месяцев назад
I'll babysit for an Essential purpose
Jc Larcon
Jc Larcon
6 месяцев назад
The penis joke 😂👍
c
c
6 месяцев назад
Memories of math classes from elementary thru college- most good, but some experiences bad, very very bad
DaNiel Morgan
DaNiel Morgan
6 месяцев назад
This lockdown thing has done wonders for her career she's killing it
Katholeen Love it
Katholeen Love it
6 месяцев назад
This is so fucking true.
James Tolson
James Tolson
6 месяцев назад
Perfection
meriyah hahn
meriyah hahn
6 месяцев назад
I told my daughter " your never going to need to do this in real life" when helping in 4th grade math. I have lost the battle. I just didn't want to admit I had no idea how to do it. So we made bugs out of recycled egg crates. That is something you will need to know when your 42?
Surge Kulikov
Surge Kulikov
6 месяцев назад
So True!
Justine Broderson
Justine Broderson
6 месяцев назад
Mommy’s spaghetti
S Coco
S Coco
6 месяцев назад
That hair!!! Damn get it together 😂😂😂
Isabella ncali
Isabella ncali
6 месяцев назад
When she mentioned watching all the Harry Potter movies and only 40 minutes passed, that was SO relatable!
jessthemuse
jessthemuse
6 месяцев назад
This was the best SNL parent at home skit yet.
Colin Carmody
Colin Carmody
6 месяцев назад
Lol, the Instagram photos were for @momingwithdenise but the video and everything else was mommingwithdenise. Small detail, but fun to find!
Colin Carmody
Colin Carmody
6 месяцев назад
Lol, the Instagram photos were for @momingwithdenise but the video and everything else was mommingwithdenise. Small detail, but fun to find!
Keezie27
Keezie27
6 месяцев назад
Loved this skit. Ego is so funny.
Karen M.
Karen M.
6 месяцев назад
More, more, more of Mommying w Denise 🤣🤣👍👍 this was so real.
" I just let them"......ahahhaha. yup.
Jane Doe
Jane Doe
6 месяцев назад
sketch idea: the quiet place but it’s a mom trying to find a quiet place in the house to get some work done without alerting her kids
Gabby Coster
Gabby Coster
6 месяцев назад
oh this is everybody right now
Ann West
Ann West
6 месяцев назад
I don’t have kids but I would watch this on the daily
Tirra
Tirra
6 месяцев назад
Nailed it! 🤣
M Topey
M Topey
6 месяцев назад
I will not feel dumb while the world is on fire...hahaha
Ron Black
Ron Black
6 месяцев назад
Who cares 😂
Sean Duncan
Sean Duncan
6 месяцев назад
smashin' that like button
Lu Ca
Lu Ca
6 месяцев назад
This girl 😍💕 she is going to places and I am going with her!!! Funny af
Alexa Bella Muerte
Alexa Bella Muerte
6 месяцев назад
Multiplying fractions should not be a thing
Lindalee Law
Lindalee Law
6 месяцев назад
Never had kids.... you ask why ? Lol this sums it up. Lol
Trish Truitt
Trish Truitt
6 месяцев назад
Sh's brilliantly funny, every damn time!