Buying The 9 Creepiest Things From Wish!

347 358 просмотров
110

For a Halloween special I return to the weird Wish website, use the search term 'Spooky' and review what I got.

CONTENT: Contains a (cute) spider and fake blood tattoo

BIG THANKS TO... Ash (Jelly cat 052) Alexandra Gretchen (Pjsforestkid) Ainsley (@admirephil) Sofia Tayler (@twinflamesdjh) Annabel Ashley R Kristin Willow danae (@sushiphii) Sheelyn Savannah Emilia (@cherryfiields) Inés (@buboyass) Isabella, For submitting channel emojis!!

Видео «Buying The 9 Creepiest Things From Wish!» опубликовано в категории «Люди». Продолжительность: 10 мин. 22 сек.

casidilla
casidilla
26 дней назад
dreamnotfound
Natsuki Husky
Natsuki Husky
29 дней назад
As a furry, a standard foam based suit is like wearing a really warm pillow. It's great
olivia hye's wolfpack
olivia hye's wolfpack
1 месяц назад
i got a wish ad right after the video ended...
Melli V
Melli V
1 месяц назад
DROP THE LINK TO THE SPIDER STAT
stariiyu
stariiyu
2 месяца назад
“that’s probably one of the most disturbing things i’ve done on youtube” flashbacks to Phillipa
lunameowl
lunameowl
2 месяца назад
I can comfortably say that real fursuits are actually quite nice to wear and you can see better in them than you expect lool
Natalie Sheehan
Natalie Sheehan
2 месяца назад
Does anyone else think that scary ass mask vaguely looks like JackSepticEye?😂😂
Emma Miele
Emma Miele
2 месяца назад
any sentence that starts with "not to be a cannibal but..." is about to get really questionable really quick.
JENuine
JENuine
2 месяца назад
I thought the Wolf mask was cute! I couldn't wear it for long at all. I would try it on long enough to look in the mirror or something but then right back off lol. I thought you made it cute tho 😊
Katie Melton
Katie Melton
2 месяца назад
1:14 lol tsundere victim alert, "K-keep out, baka! ...... Were you not going to help me??"
Vegemite with butter
Vegemite with butter
2 месяца назад
mock gcse's got me stressing and Phil never fails to make me feel happy, so here I am again :) ly Phil
Jerika Barbero
Jerika Barbero
2 месяца назад
Hannah Houle
Hannah Houle
2 месяца назад
AH I DIDNT KNOW YOU POSTED THIS
Reagan Singer
Reagan Singer
2 месяца назад
Phil’s not getting enough credit for how funny this is
Kyra
Kyra
3 месяца назад
nice tattoo
Angel B.
Angel B.
3 месяца назад
phil ily but damn that wall climbing spider will probs haunt me
Macky K
Macky K
3 месяца назад
I wanted Phil to go scare Dan with the spider
x i DoMiiNaT3 x
x i DoMiiNaT3 x
3 месяца назад
Does he still live with dan
Lorelei 'Lorie' Stone
Lorelei 'Lorie' Stone
3 месяца назад
That skull mask is literally just a LED light string attached to a mask. I have lights just like that taped up to my wall, and the sound they make is so annoying.
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
3 месяца назад
I'm just imagining the amount of trolling Phil is going to do to Dan with that giant fake spider.
DIO Brando
DIO Brando
3 месяца назад
I got a wish ad on this video of just a girl doing nothing for two second idk lol 😂
Cryptidcore !!!
Cryptidcore !!!
3 месяца назад
why does amazingbil look like post malone without tattoos-
Kashlar
Kashlar
3 месяца назад
I would assume that the buzzing in the mask is a high voltage DC-->AC inverter; it looks like the lighting is electroluminescent wire, not LEDs; these are driven by applying a high voltage (but low power), high frequency AC signal across them. The electronics to make this from a battery would be what's making the noise. If the EL wire is piezoelectric, that also could also be acting as a sort of speaker.
Deb Golden
Deb Golden
3 месяца назад
What happened to Dan ;-;
thatlittleredhead
thatlittleredhead
3 месяца назад
Phil unveils spider time to go scare dannnnn
ellaaa
ellaaa
3 месяца назад
2:38 the dinosaurs eye was red! Haha anyone else notice that?
Dermatillomaniac
Dermatillomaniac
3 месяца назад
That sign is a 2020 mood!
Addyson Grimes
Addyson Grimes
3 месяца назад
where’s dan? he hasn’t posted in a year
Secret Name
Secret Name
3 месяца назад
Why u no post on Dan and Phil games
IzzyDizzy
IzzyDizzy
3 месяца назад
Phil with that mask makes him look like Michael Meyers in a way idk lol xD
tye :]
tye :]
3 месяца назад
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
3 месяца назад
So I’ve kind of fallen off the radar of dan and Phil, recently I had a slap of nostalgia and I’ve been look up stuff about them again. I’ve gotta ask though, are Dan and Phil still good friends and stuff? Neither has been on the others Instagram for like a year and Dan is so quiet. I know at the end of my day it’s none of my business but yeah I’m just curious :)
Eilish Camilleri
Eilish Camilleri
3 месяца назад
That wolf mask looks like the animation from fantastic mr fox
pot-ay-to pot-ah-to
pot-ay-to pot-ah-to
3 месяца назад
i’ve done a lot of crying today so i came back to this and have a smile on my face now, so thank you phil
Joseph Thompson
Joseph Thompson
3 месяца назад
You were brilliant on the weekest link 😂😂😂😂😂
Rachel C
Rachel C
3 месяца назад
The mask reminded me of leatherface
Dream 1882
Dream 1882
3 месяца назад
Where's Dan.
Naomi Leigh
Naomi Leigh
3 месяца назад
cool
SeastarTV
SeastarTV
3 месяца назад
I wish more people watched Amazingphil. Genuinly makes me sad that people don't seem to appreciate him as much as they should!!!
Jennifer Sheehan
Jennifer Sheehan
3 месяца назад
can you please play some more animal crossing:D
Denise doei
Denise doei
3 месяца назад
That spider is the absolute worst!
TaeTaekoo
TaeTaekoo
3 месяца назад
Ok but why do i think 24/7 that phil and J-hope would be the best duo ever
Skye Richards
Skye Richards
3 месяца назад
TylerTheJokerFan
TylerTheJokerFan
3 месяца назад
Waiting for phil is not on fire
Pam Mccathren
Pam Mccathren
3 месяца назад
Oh phil There was never a better king of the universe
katfox
katfox
3 месяца назад
Skin mask: >:v
Phil's hair: not much messy
Wolf mask >:vvvvv
Phil's hair: *trying to get away*
Kayleigh De Burca
Kayleigh De Burca
3 месяца назад
"Do you want some gravy, Matilda?"
Blobby blobby
Blobby blobby
3 месяца назад
The spider is actually adorable hahahaha I'm gunna buy one
Delta Omega
Delta Omega
3 месяца назад
As a person who has a partial suit and slight claustrophobia. Yes. It is very comfy
Ash Walkerthisway
Ash Walkerthisway
3 месяца назад
Thank you for making something positive