Virgin Galactic Opens the Doors to the ‘Gateway to Space’

103 626 просмотров
45

Virgin Galactic opens the doors to its Gateway to Space building in Spaceport America.

Видео «Virgin Galactic Opens the Doors to the ‘Gateway to Space’» опубликовано в категории «Технологии». Продолжительность: 2 мин. 44 сек.

MrMelgibstein
MrMelgibstein
3 месяца назад
Don't quit your day job.
Mario Stelzner
Mario Stelzner
3 месяца назад
HOW MUCH WILL A ONE-WAY TICKET COST TO JOURNEY TO ZETA RIDICULOUS FROM VIRGIN GALACTICA SPACE PORT?




AHAHAHA AHAHAHA LOL
D F
D F
3 месяца назад
Dude this is so cool. Awesome
Puercofilms
Puercofilms
4 месяца назад
Lets goooo !!! Create a Space Passport !
Ramon Medina
Ramon Medina
5 месяцев назад
Cuantos mas tienen que moril por tu sueños!!!😈😈😈☠💀💀
Ramon Medina
Ramon Medina
5 месяцев назад
Estan loco que se fumaron!!!🤣
Steve burgess
Steve burgess
1 год назад
Well it’s a no go from now on , virgin Atlantic airline will go out of business just like virgin galactic if dickies not willing to dig deep into his own pockets as the populous aren’t happy for our government to bail out a man that’s worth 4.1 billion 🤨with tax payers money 🤣🤣
Curtis F R
Curtis F R
1 год назад
Fuck Virgin (no pun intended)
&
Fuck Pigturd Branston 👍😎
&
🌍🔫
K B
K B
1 год назад
Sir Richard Branson - are these flights environmental neutral? How much CO2 it will emit during every flight?
Stephens Travels
Stephens Travels
1 год назад
👍
christian krejberg
christian krejberg
1 год назад
BAAL BUULSHIT
James McIntosh
James McIntosh
1 год назад
In some alternative universe you can take Pan Am to the moon
pylgrym
pylgrym
1 год назад
Where do I sign up?
Oswald Campbell
Oswald Campbell
1 год назад
this shit is just so fuckin cool.. I wish theyed build a spaceport here.. we got some Ukrainian company trying to put in a rocket site..but Virgin tech is soooo much safer and prettier and cooler..... Like if Richard reads these...put a spaceport in Nova Scotia Canada bro... were on the east coast ..gateway of the Atlantic totally strategic spot for commercial space flight..
Simple Believer
Simple Believer
1 год назад
Jesus is coming back to shut this whole thing down!! Don't believe the antichrist when he says he's the messiah. All these so called space programs are all setting the stage for the revealing of the antichrist, who will be possessed by satan himself. Mark my words. Jesus is the only way, the only truth and the only life. The immortal life you are all seeking is found only in Him and Heaven is far better and grander than all of these temporal foolishness invented by man that will never last.
Dennis Vickers
Dennis Vickers
1 год назад
Try this on fro size. EXP.1.Put a glass bottle in that bottle will be empty set a rag on fire drop it into the bottle the smoke will rise threw the hole, Next put a golf ball on top the hole and it will flatter and expand.Therefore when we fix the ozone layer a lot like Los-Angles. Clouds it will act as a rainmaker and flatter to and sped out taken the smog from the air use it as a filter making Fraternizer.EXP.2.You can get a Magnet bar whit that Magnet bar you will put it on a glass table spared it this with graphite it will show the North Pole And the South Pole this will be little on the nouth ,NOW look at the South Pole it will be more see as the water same mist molecules as graphite.
gutopmc
gutopmc
1 год назад
Good luck folks! Hope this time operations will really begin! or... your clients will die from aging! When you folks opened, there was no spacex or blueorigin and look where they are now!
michael bell
michael bell
1 год назад
Space is fake.
marlboro9tibike
marlboro9tibike
1 год назад
were doing lot of airfield and airspace checkups > some poor people running with something into plane? Because half a second matters yeah!
J̅o̅h̅n̅n̅y̅ F̅a̅v̅o̅r̅i̅t̅e̅
J̅o̅h̅n̅n̅y̅ F̅a̅v̅o̅r̅i̅t̅e̅
1 год назад
Anybody else saving up for that $250,000 Ticket to the Space?






No, me neither.
полезный идиот
полезный идиот
1 год назад
If the elites wanna launch themselves into space can we leave em up there? 😁
Paul Phillips
Paul Phillips
1 год назад
Mission control looks about as sophisticated as a double glazing call centre.
Matt B
Matt B
1 год назад
Seems a little presumptuous lol
John Leicester
John Leicester
1 год назад
Virgin Galactic also needs a rocket booster to reach more height, with this reusable rocker booster you can go to the ISS, to go around the earth. What are you waiting for?
RedLeader
RedLeader
1 год назад
...only $250,000 for 90 min on space
stephen P
stephen P
1 год назад
I wanna know if when that double-plane thing snaps in the middle can both parts fly back and land safely?
Zenactivite
Zenactivite
1 год назад
Such a pervert satanist crap that will use rich 1% fuckers money to go to space and polite my planet FUUUCCCCK YOU
goodcat1982
goodcat1982
1 год назад
Sorry but the time it's taken Virgin and all the mistakes along the way are enough to put me off flying with them to space! I'd feel much safer with Space X !!!
Jessey Straver
Jessey Straver
1 год назад
Airport - spaceport
Jesus was a Sausage
Jesus was a Sausage
1 год назад
A great British company.
Taylor O'Connor
Taylor O'Connor
1 год назад
Sooooooo they build this thing and currently have no reasonable way for anyone to actually get to space commercially ... I’m lost lol

Also I know about spacex and blue origin but they are many years away from offering commercial capabilities and even when they do it’s not like they’re gonna give access to a different company
Lewis
Lewis
1 год назад
Who else noticed that animal running across the road at 0:00?
JKeller
JKeller
1 год назад
Congrats to virgin and the team you guys rock 🤟🏽🤟🏽🤟🏽
sikka
sikka
1 год назад
I remember going to a travel agent and seeing a flyer for the virgin galactic, and then I saw the price which was $250,000
Lee Mitchell
Lee Mitchell
1 год назад
A video about the commercial exploitation of space and they talk about a barista station.
coin paradise
coin paradise
1 год назад
I LOVE❤THIS PLACE
e99783
e99783
1 год назад
I hope British space ships are more reliable than British road cars! Having an electrical problem in space, you can’t just pull over and wait for roadside service.
m r
m r
1 год назад
Base looks like a spaceship
Jon Sky Surfer
Jon Sky Surfer
1 год назад
been delayed so many times , ive lost interest
Pride Coffee Mavhura
Pride Coffee Mavhura
1 год назад
The Future looks brilliant with only one aircraft capable of launching the space craft? ?
James Eck
James Eck
1 год назад
Wow! I am so excited for Virgin Galactic! #makingprogres!!!
Richmo 6
Richmo 6
1 год назад
Well!
It's been a week or two.
How about now!
You ready now.
Seriously,... What's the hold up.
I'd rather die in space floating above the Earth,... Than by getting hit by a bus.
elcarmi
elcarmi
1 год назад
This project doesn't really do anything for me. I guess I'm the only one but it doesn't seem impressive to me at all and I think Blue Origin and SpaceX are gonna blow them out of the water in 5 years time with cheaper and more exciting rides to real space
New Brunswick Frisian
New Brunswick Frisian
1 год назад
Looks like it will have a very dated look in about 10 years
Chris Bangelz
Chris Bangelz
1 год назад
Greetings from germany, we can't wait to see the future.
Mario Stelzner
Mario Stelzner
1 год назад
AHAHAHA AHAHAHA LOL!
Bazzel Hunt
Bazzel Hunt
1 год назад
Wa a lowed of bull sh*t
Grandmaster UV
Grandmaster UV
1 год назад
So awesome !!!!! I’m so excited to go to space one day!!
Patricia Riley
Patricia Riley
1 год назад
It looks good old beardie
tcb268
tcb268
1 год назад
I wonder how much a coffee costs.