Leaving Things In Glow Sticks For A Month (Experiment)

2 050 061 просмотр
1 231

What happens if you leave a doll in glow stick liquid? How about inject it into an egg? Check it out in today's experiment, Leaving Things In Glow Sticks For A Month! GMM #1711

Note that today's content was recorded in advance of the US outbreak of COVID-19. Please excuse any reference that is no longer accurate or seemingly disrespectful or unhealthy due to general effects of the COVID-19 pandemic.

Check out the Mythical Kitchen team's new Snack Smash where they combine Takis with Pocky.

Click the bell icon so you'll know when we add a new episode!

Want more GMM? Check out these playlists.

Видео «Leaving Things In Glow Sticks For A Month (Experiment)» опубликовано в категории «Развлечения». Продолжительность: 14 мин. 18 сек.

Good Mythical Morning
Good Mythical Morning
8 месяцев назад
Note that today's content was recorded in advance of the US outbreak of COVID-19. Please excuse any reference that is no longer accurate or seemingly disrespectful or unhealthy due to general effects of the COVID-19 pandemic.
Naomi McIlvaine
Naomi McIlvaine
20 дней назад
I believe that they have "done" all those things.
Jesse Jalapeño
Jesse Jalapeño
28 дней назад
It’s currently the perfect season for haunted eggs imo
lang 1007
lang 1007
1 месяц назад
wow, amazing irish accent
[Sail Hatin] -Soap
[Sail Hatin] -Soap
1 месяц назад
Thanks, link, I was eating
Cass Grissom
Cass Grissom
1 месяц назад
They never say windex
DougJK
DougJK
1 месяц назад
12:32 Link reacts like it’s about to explode lmao
Wayne Halstead
Wayne Halstead
1 месяц назад
yay, a glowing reproduction organ
didid0000
didid0000
1 месяц назад
How did he know I was eating?!
Rachel McNeill
Rachel McNeill
1 месяц назад
Leaving things in pigs blood for a month? 🤔
Maria Malone
Maria Malone
2 месяца назад
Just for the record nobody in Ireland actually talks like that 😂
Isabella Guerrero
Isabella Guerrero
2 месяца назад
I can’t watch a single one of your videos while eating smh
Ahni Eden
Ahni Eden
2 месяца назад
Tfw you're actually eating dinner when watching this 😂😂😂😂
A Golden Bear
A Golden Bear
2 месяца назад
Missed oportunity for agree to be agreen, Aka a pun, I know this is months after or something
Imagine having a username • 70 years ago
Imagine having a username • 70 years ago
3 месяца назад
They should’ve had jacksepticeye on this episode.
Kaylee Meehan
Kaylee Meehan
3 месяца назад
👀how did he know I was eating
Axolotl Tacos
Axolotl Tacos
3 месяца назад
How Ever Many Likes This Comment Gets Is How Many Times Like Has Said"So Thats Where Those Have Been"
YahboyBalls
YahboyBalls
3 месяца назад
Why do they just randomly start feeding each other
Helen Smith
Helen Smith
3 месяца назад
10:49 he kinda looks like a bootleg willy wonka
kookielover 23
kookielover 23
3 месяца назад
lmao link’s little gasp and stumble when he poured in the blood is so funny
Mango Roblox
Mango Roblox
3 месяца назад
I feel kinda bad for chase. Alway being put in silly costumes and sometimes even having to do accents!
Scooty Puff Sr
Scooty Puff Sr
3 месяца назад
Chases accent was nicely done
Olivia Bedard
Olivia Bedard
3 месяца назад
i appreciate link pushing away the pig uterus and foot because i’m eating
Britni Widmeier
Britni Widmeier
3 месяца назад
I bathed in that Glow perfume everyday in middle school 🤢 just the thought of it
Grocerygore
Grocerygore
4 месяца назад
Link is so nice! I was eating while watching this episode.
Cooljaboyjay
Cooljaboyjay
4 месяца назад
5:45 HOW DID HE KNOW I WAS EATING?!?
Neintrooper
Neintrooper
4 месяца назад
12:28 watch Link panic in 3...2...1
Jyuukai
Jyuukai
4 месяца назад
I'm ashamed that I've seen the pigs feet at Duncan Junction
Çøßmíç Kíßß
Çøßmíç Kíßß
4 месяца назад
At the end.

"Don't yell at me I'm sensitive" that hit home so hard. I feel that.
Olivia
Olivia
4 месяца назад
Link, to be fair, you did say "Good job guys." So it's all good, Rhett.
Rhett looks like a mad scientist.
Katie Haley
Katie Haley
4 месяца назад
Irish Chase is so damn cute
Mandy Drum
Mandy Drum
4 месяца назад
Link: I'm thinking about you, cause you're eating...
Me: Eating a poptart 0.0........what?
OverCooked Mac
OverCooked Mac
4 месяца назад
Thank god caude i wad actually eating
Alex Delarge
Alex Delarge
5 месяцев назад
“Just imagine the smell”
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
5 месяцев назад
You should leave things in kombucha for a month
Devinta Diane Putri
Devinta Diane Putri
5 месяцев назад
I am always okay watching all the episodes, but this one... it makes me nauseous yuck, especially the cat toy:(
Miss Rosanna
Miss Rosanna
5 месяцев назад
LMFAOOO THE ASHLEE SIMPSON REFERENCE
Tater - Tot_9.17
Tater - Tot_9.17
5 месяцев назад
Chase is dedicated af
o r a n g e
o r a n g e
5 месяцев назад
link fidgeted like the babadook was coming for him
Daniel Archer
Daniel Archer
5 месяцев назад
5:40 thanks for stopping that
Afro - sisco
Afro - sisco
5 месяцев назад
8:20 yes I found it!
Roukaa98
Roukaa98
5 месяцев назад
Why don't they show where the Wheel of Mythicality lands ??
Weaboo phia
Weaboo phia
5 месяцев назад
5:53 I was so confused because I was eating and i thought he was talking to me-
Mees
Mees
5 месяцев назад
The bratz doll looks like a hooker
Catfish Kyle
Catfish Kyle
5 месяцев назад
Im questioning whether they actually leave things in certain substances for a month because link just had his glasses on and then oh he just happens to not be wearing them
Cinnamon Playz
Cinnamon Playz
5 месяцев назад
Tysm for putting at the end!!me in there!!!
Fizz27
Fizz27
5 месяцев назад
I am irish and that hurt guys
Sarah Hunter
Sarah Hunter
5 месяцев назад
I'd say that Bratz doll had a real glow up.
Anthony Martinez
Anthony Martinez
5 месяцев назад
my mom has that jlo perfume
Sultan Hassan
Sultan Hassan
5 месяцев назад
Thank you Link for moving that disgusting... just I don't know just thank you