Conan Gray - (Online Love) (Lyric Video)

776 835 просмотров
97

Official lyric video by Conan Gray performing "(Online Live)"

Music video by Conan Gray performing (Online Love) (Lyric Video). © 2020 Republic Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

Видео «Conan Gray - (Online Love) (Lyric Video)» опубликовано в категории «Музыка». Продолжительность: 39 сек.

ew Birds
ew Birds
10 дней назад
i’m sobbing
sea
sea
10 дней назад
I remember taylor swifts safe and sound song
Sena Örsel
Sena Örsel
12 дней назад
this melody reminds me Safe and Sound by Taylor Swift
Jesús García
Jesús García
13 дней назад
omg i need the complete version of the song 😍😍😍
charlie
charlie
16 дней назад
the description misspells the song title
chilxnv
chilxnv
18 дней назад
You only pass through my city
Every once in a million seconds on a broken clock
Yet we talk like we're living
Only miles, only minutes from another just around the block
As I stare at my screen, shining blue and green
All alone in a coffee shop
I can't help but imagine what maybe could've happened
If you weren't just an online love

[Outro]
Sometimes I say "Hi" and he, like, doesn't answer
Maybe, okay, maybe he's just in a bad mood
I think he's just, I think he's just going through something
(Delete)
Odeya Sagiel
Odeya Sagiel
22 дня назад
We need a full version-
tristan alexander
tristan alexander
24 дня назад
no but what if the dialogue at the end is like supposed to be part of the song? yk? like "maybe this just isn't about you" and "i think he's just going through something." probably over-analyzing but still... 😳
Chantal LopeZ
Chantal LopeZ
24 дня назад
AQUI ESTA EL COMENTARIO EM ESPAÑOL QUE BUSCABAS :)
Fernando Trelles
Fernando Trelles
27 дней назад
:(
Bee
Bee
1 месяц назад
the "i think he's just going through something" hits different when you've had so many online friends that have ghosted you and that's the excuse you come up with
Stranger things Lover
Stranger things Lover
1 месяц назад
This is my new ringtone!🤠😊
Luchía 918
Luchía 918
1 месяц назад
The fact that this is as long as " It's Prom", is really weird to me
Lydia P.
Lydia P.
1 месяц назад
Back again at 3am
Ludyele Santos
Ludyele Santos
1 месяц назад
Collab com BTS
Finneas,Claudia And Billie are the best
Finneas,Claudia And Billie are the best
1 месяц назад
Favourite song by Conan
psycho
psycho
1 месяц назад
imagine if i sent this to my online crush when i'm in a cafe or something.. GREAT IDEA
shreeyxx x
shreeyxx x
2 месяца назад
The amount of times I’ve played this-
shreeyxx x
shreeyxx x
2 месяца назад
Cmon he had no right to do this to me -
I want a lil more 🥺
Meeriero Rero
Meeriero Rero
2 месяца назад
youtube slapped me again so hard by recommending me a 38 second video from my favorite singer :(( i don't even have an internet lover, or any lover in general. this is just sad.
Moises Lagarile
Moises Lagarile
2 месяца назад
Y'all I tried to copy the lyrics and chat to my bff and she only says " I know you're sad but there's no time about that"
MIsbah Khan
MIsbah Khan
2 месяца назад
Online Love Is Typing....



Online Love Is Typing....



Online Love Is Typing....



Online Love Is Typing....


























Online Love Has Disconnected.

---------------
Anousheh Ezdi
Anousheh Ezdi
2 месяца назад
Yes.
Carla Pino
Carla Pino
2 месяца назад
A quatrilion of light likes andd I'll send it to my crush, lmao, as u can see i don't want to confess, pls just ignore me
Citrus Friend :D
Citrus Friend :D
2 месяца назад
this song hits different when ur falling in love with ur internet friend
akane wantburgur
akane wantburgur
2 месяца назад
Only 38 seconds but he saw it all through me
Michael Angelo Saluta
Michael Angelo Saluta
2 месяца назад
this gave me honest safe and sound vibes
Jafet García
Jafet García
2 месяца назад
Bitch this is literally Milly and Molly's intro lmao
G02 - AYAG, YSABELA
G02 - AYAG, YSABELA
3 месяца назад
the best thing i spent my 38 seconds on.
Aldo Villafañe Gutiérrez
Aldo Villafañe Gutiérrez
3 месяца назад
I can't help but imagine what maybe could've happened if you weren't just an online love;

Te extraño. Espero que te vaya bien.
garlic powder
garlic powder
3 месяца назад
i felt this a little to much....
Tazmika Holby
Tazmika Holby
3 месяца назад
😭😭😭😭😭
Sarah Beth forever
Sarah Beth forever
3 месяца назад
i did kareoke to this because its sooo amazing'
Chinmay
Chinmay
3 месяца назад
🤯🤯🤯🤯🤯🤯
choke me like you love me, but you hate me
choke me like you love me, but you hate me
3 месяца назад
Hey Rigden, you posted this in your story and if you ever see this comment, please know that I just want to give you a bear-hug once in this life.
Ew it’s Eddie
Ew it’s Eddie
3 месяца назад
This makes me feel things I don’t understand
tanaka, your senpai
tanaka, your senpai
3 месяца назад
The DELETE at the end killed me
Ruby Lillian Potter
Ruby Lillian Potter
3 месяца назад
Wtf is coming out of my eyes?

Oh. Tears. I haven't real feelings since last time I saw a human that wasnt my immediate family.

😂💜Cone, our king. You did it again.👑
bored Cat
bored Cat
3 месяца назад
Here coz slowly falling with someone perfectly stranger to me, we didn't even bother to ask each other's name, but we kept on talking every day every hour and he makes me smile all day haystt I still don't know what will happen, but I'm happy so I might just feel this amazing love❤️
Roanne Mitchell Docena
Roanne Mitchell Docena
3 месяца назад
Make this the "conan make this a full song" button because we know we need it.
Elianna Eccleston
Elianna Eccleston
3 месяца назад
Chords: C, Em, Am, G, F, C
Gabriela Pereira
Gabriela Pereira
3 месяца назад
Amei d+ esses 38 segundos.
Ana Sofía Galvan Anaya
Ana Sofía Galvan Anaya
4 месяца назад
<3
mandu
mandu
4 месяца назад
rip replay button. gosh i really can relate 😔
Yaashil Yadav
Yaashil Yadav
4 месяца назад
I can't love Conan moreeeeeeee😭😭. He is hella talented godddd i adore him a lottttt
Yaashil Yadav
Yaashil Yadav
4 месяца назад
I can't love him moreeeeeeee😭😭