Trying to Predict 2021!

187 718 просмотров
72

After the mess of 2020 I try and avoid surprises and discover what 2021 will be like using the help of five star rated psychics, tarot cards and a fortune telling fish.

Видео «Trying to Predict 2021!» опубликовано в категории «Люди». Продолжительность: 10 мин. 58 сек.

TwoHeart Kat
TwoHeart Kat
22 дня назад
I’m watching this in February 2021, and HOO BOY the whole “2021 will be good but have a rough first quarter thing” SURE IS HAPPENING
Mia Mc
Mia Mc
24 дня назад
5 of cups- Phil cannot see his family (the three fallen cups) but there’s still him and Dan (the two cups that are still standing)
Alexander Ramirez
Alexander Ramirez
1 месяц назад
i'M WATCHING THIS AFTER i STARTED A SHOP WHEN THE YEAR STARTED, SHIT
Then We Are Decided
Then We Are Decided
1 месяц назад
I love it when he mentions his psychic grandma :) she sounds cool
jasmine
jasmine
1 месяц назад
i fucking love the 'coming up' bit hes been doing at the beginning of the videos, so good every time
Hadassah Ucko
Hadassah Ucko
1 месяц назад
The first quarter of 2021 definitely had plenty of drama... (a freaking break in to the U.S. capitol)
Anna Fraser
Anna Fraser
1 месяц назад
not dana the psychic predicting the american drama for the first part of the year oh god
:D
:D
1 месяц назад
Not to be that person but I feel like by July there'll be lots of comments like "oh, if only you knew"
Skylar Locke
Skylar Locke
1 месяц назад
Confused turtles because of all the masks in the sea
Velvet Woodsen
Velvet Woodsen
1 месяц назад
OMG PHIL DO YOU WATCH BELOW DECK TOO!!! i am obsessed its unhealthy
natalie gong
natalie gong
1 месяц назад
"drama in the first quarter" laughs in american
Suwi
Suwi
1 месяц назад
Well this aged interestingly
berry twice
berry twice
1 месяц назад
Phil it’s 2021 now and there is huge drama with the Kanye and Jeffree scandal
Dermatillomaniac
Dermatillomaniac
1 месяц назад
Lol - will forever think of Veliciraptor Popcorn Night!!!
FrostyDaGummehBear
FrostyDaGummehBear
1 месяц назад
"expect some drama in the first quarter"
looks @ the 6th of january
Linthesizer
Linthesizer
2 месяца назад
well, this aged... interestingly
tumblrrejects23
tumblrrejects23
2 месяца назад
drama in the first quarter... i’m in america rn
Crystal Wolcott
Crystal Wolcott
2 месяца назад
First part of the new year being good is Georgia voting blue, get that Mitch out of there!
Babyboy Whispers
Babyboy Whispers
2 месяца назад
I’m sorry...did anyone catch the Shade button music from Rupauls drag race at 3:59 or am I the only one?
Nandini Ghosh
Nandini Ghosh
2 месяца назад
cosmic troot from the sky trumpet guy
Yesmin Begum
Yesmin Begum
2 месяца назад
idk y 'cheers nord' knocked me out it wasn't that funny
Girliest Mammy
Girliest Mammy
2 месяца назад
💖.
Nova Kami
Nova Kami
2 месяца назад
I honestly im hopeful for Phil's tarot card predictions since his previous predictions have been scarely accurate, same with some dreams he had which happened later on.
believe in Phil's psychic powers o.o
Loli_Mouse87
Loli_Mouse87
2 месяца назад
Honestly next year will likely be like death, the fool, and then judgment. Death meaning the end of a cycle, the fool meaning a new beginning, and judgement meaning looking back on past mistakes
Loli_Mouse87
Loli_Mouse87
2 месяца назад
the five of cups means you need to take into consideration what you have and not what has been lost, and judgement right after that resembles you looking back, so maybe try to focus on positives and what you'll do instead of what happened :thumbsup:
luca t
luca t
2 месяца назад
I'm 100% sure in Dezember 2021 someone is going to comment a quote out of this video (something phil predicted) and then "this didn't age well"
lovelyjuliexo •
lovelyjuliexo •
2 месяца назад
the yeeting one omg 😂
lovelyjuliexo •
lovelyjuliexo •
2 месяца назад
the shocked pikachu 😂
Rachael Rachael
Rachael Rachael
2 месяца назад
i just did my first tarot reading for weeks. i also got the 5 of cups to represent my current situation. then i asked my cards what 2021 would be like for the world, and the card i pulled from my deck was the 10 of cups. 2/2 psychics can confirm that next year will be much better
maye music
maye music
2 месяца назад
PHIL IS UR NETFLIX PROFILE ROACH OMG
A O
A O
2 месяца назад
A quarter of your blood is in your hand?!
Fan Pet
Fan Pet
2 месяца назад
I know this video is a joke but based on past evidence I trust Phil's psychicness 100%
helenathecherry x3
helenathecherry x3
2 месяца назад
SNIPPY THE TURTLE
Rachel Braver
Rachel Braver
2 месяца назад
Knock on wood, but literally anything would be better than 2020
Jasmine Long
Jasmine Long
2 месяца назад
Yass is a SeaKing.
Emily Eathorne
Emily Eathorne
2 месяца назад
“a big drama in the first quarter” anyone else think that’s going to be the knock on effect off Christmas with corona in the UK, and then “a big success in the third quarter” is going to be the vaccine finally working??
Elvira la Cour
Elvira la Cour
2 месяца назад
i love how basically all of the things said the same about 2021 and the same thing about Phil's 2021
Chantal Mota
Chantal Mota
2 месяца назад
what a wholesome bae
Zukitaxx
Zukitaxx
2 месяца назад
This better age well..
TheFlyingGerbil
TheFlyingGerbil
2 месяца назад
At least if you're falling in the sea it implies you'll be able to go on holiday, so that's an improvement on this year.
AdrianIsRandom
AdrianIsRandom
2 месяца назад
Phil: counts the things on the cards despite the number being at the top in Roman numerals
me: "does he not know how to read them or is this just him being unobservant?"
Ares Jones
Ares Jones
2 месяца назад
"Rain of intelligent bees, cover me in your honey"
--Phil Lester 2020
Kim van der Linden
Kim van der Linden
2 месяца назад
to be honest when you did the tarot thing, and those cards "yeeted" themselves out, I would've seen that as that would definitely NOT be 2021.
Jess Palmer
Jess Palmer
2 месяца назад
Phil... You shushed us 😂
headass steph
headass steph
2 месяца назад
at least 2021 will have a probability of becoming better!!!
headass steph
headass steph
2 месяца назад
3:02 the big mouth background lol
casacan
casacan
2 месяца назад
Phil tarot content is something I didn't know I wanted
Megan Dream
Megan Dream
2 месяца назад
Why is he soo cutee
Kal D
Kal D
2 месяца назад
I never realized how much i miss watching phils videos, its like that bit of sunshine you need in your day , especially when it GETS DARK AT 6 CUZ ITS WINTER ☀️🌈