Conan Gray - Wish You Were Sober (Official Lyric Video)

1 267 399 просмотров
283

Music video by Conan Gray performing Wish You Were Sober (Lyric Video). © 2020 Republic Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

Видео «Conan Gray - Wish You Were Sober (Official Lyric Video)» опубликовано в категории «Музыка». Продолжительность: 2 мин. 51 сек.

BELÉN 28
BELÉN 28
7 дней назад
Temazo
ainulafifah azali
ainulafifah azali
8 дней назад
The "wish u were so
Wish u were so"
Is stucked on my head
İlayda Değirmenci
İlayda Değirmenci
8 дней назад
deetaaillss
KING CONE
KING CONE
9 дней назад
Hey 11 months passed...
Hwa- Lion Subliminals
Hwa- Lion Subliminals
9 дней назад
NO WAYY THIS WAS ALMOST A YEAR AGO I REMEMBER LISTENING TO IT WHEN IT FIRST CAME OUTT
Jacqueline Cerano
Jacqueline Cerano
12 дней назад
So Conan is assuming that I don't know the lyrics?
(I know the lyrics to like every one of his song O~O )
aurora
aurora
16 дней назад
Conan Gray : Save me me till the party's over
Billie Eilish : I'll call you when the party's over
Kht Moonrise
Kht Moonrise
18 дней назад
Conan makes the word "wow" seem so nice 😂
ElxlinRoblox
ElxlinRoblox
1 месяц назад
what this is so good- 😍
もも
もも
1 месяц назад
the only sad thing is that this song doesn't play for hours🎶
박아름
박아름
1 месяц назад
컴백만 기다립니다...
KruEZ
KruEZ
1 месяц назад
AMAZING
KetchupRat
KetchupRat
2 месяца назад
I know I didn't just simp over Conan for the 18th time today just because of the way he said "gotta bounce"
Allison Davis
Allison Davis
2 месяца назад
the fact that he drew all this though is crazy
Jasper Bongon
Jasper Bongon
2 месяца назад
I thought he was in a washing machine. Silly me.
elizabeth obeal
elizabeth obeal
2 месяца назад
I love how Conan's songs makes me feel shit but in a fabulous way
Zainab
Zainab
2 месяца назад
this song and comfort crowd are defo the best in my opinion
gaby シ
gaby シ
2 месяца назад
!!!
Astarry Gonsolves
Astarry Gonsolves
2 месяца назад
You don’t have one bad song. I love the Kid Krow album
Monokumas Cousin
Monokumas Cousin
3 месяца назад
Conan is SO talented and his songs are absolutely amazing! I hope one day I can go to one of his concerts. I swear I would be fangirling so hard-
raya bee sandwich
raya bee sandwich
3 месяца назад
luv this
xEnix.X
xEnix.X
3 месяца назад
Avril Lavigne: Wish you were here
Billie Eilish: wish you were gay
UPSAHL: wish you'd make me cry
Conan Gray: Wish you were sober
browncandle_
browncandle_
3 месяца назад
k but why does this remind me of haru and akihiko??
Shaine Cobar
Shaine Cobar
3 месяца назад
Oh my conan updates😱😍🇵🇭
Lily O'Donnell-Bradley
Lily O'Donnell-Bradley
3 месяца назад
me listening to this 100000 times just to hear how how says rover
Hanz Lamatao
Hanz Lamatao
4 месяца назад
Is it just me or there are parts where it sounds like one of Louis Tomlinson's songs?
Sara N.
Sara N.
4 месяца назад
Everyone talks about Heather, but to me this is his best song. So underrated and I don’t know why this isn’t the one going viral🥺 But that’s okay. We can have it for ourselves 🙈
marck ortilla
marck ortilla
4 месяца назад
i love your music :3
mrs puff
mrs puff
4 месяца назад
Oh wow
Faaiza S
Faaiza S
5 месяцев назад
I'm not even kidding I've played it like 40 times today but I still can't understand one thing..

hOW is it almost 3 minutes long but seem sooooo short??????????????????????????????????????????????
just me
just me
5 месяцев назад
WHY IS THE "THIS PARTY'S SHIT" CENSORED IN SPOTIFY WHAT WHY
Faaiza S
Faaiza S
5 месяцев назад
I'm here cause Taylor swift mentioned it lmao. But it's actually a good song
Jessica Trinidad
Jessica Trinidad
5 месяцев назад
Te amo:3
Des's Hangout Haven
Des's Hangout Haven
5 месяцев назад
I really love this song! Oh my! 🥰
Overlord Meka
Overlord Meka
5 месяцев назад
Demi is punching the air right now
Kendra 19
Kendra 19
5 месяцев назад
It’s funny how a lot of people still don’t know what this song means after watching the LYRIC video BRUH💀
Sophieee Sophie.
Sophieee Sophie.
5 месяцев назад
Idk whu but im addicted to this song lmao Conan is so angelic mk 😔
Vee R.
Vee R.
6 месяцев назад
Short Story:
The Alcohol on your Lips is Killing Me
By: Vee ↓ ↓ ↓
Instagram: a.lovely.kinda.me

TW: Alcohol and other shit, basically what's mentioned in the video.

We're at this party and I wanna leave, but Heather left to get us drinks thirty minutes ago. I know she loves parties, always has and she's always wanted me to come with her. I usually hold her drink, because she tells me she doesn't trust anyone else. I take it and dump it, because she always comes back with another one anyway.
I want her to stop doing this, she's nineteen, not twenty-five. I want her to stop going to so many parties and waking up with a splitting headache. She's been my best friend for years and I want the best for her, that's all. There are points where she gets me to shut up, she's started kissing me at these parties. Nobody ever remembers it because they're usually out of sight or too wasted to say anything about it.
I've gotten used to her kissing me like this, out of sight and too drunk to remember it. When she does, she brushes it off as if we're just friends.
She's coming over again, with some new guy and now I have to make sure he doesn't do anything.
Heather is top of the school popular, but it's not because she's some bitchy cheerleader, like in those movies; it's because she's actually nice to people, sometimes overly nice. People take advantage of that, and that's why we've had to stick together for all these years.
"Hey, wanna head out to my rover?" I hear, but it's muffled and I'm tired of this party, sleep deprivation getting to me. I pass out for roughly five minutes and get up off the couch to go try finding Heather, she said something about heading out to her car, so I walk outside to the front lot to check the cars, small rocks crunching under my feet.
I finally figure out where her truck is and I look through the front windshield to see her almost unconscious as this- this guy is kissing up on her. I don't even think to check if she's okay with it.
I slam the door open and grab this guy out, pushing him away. He falls on his back and I check on Heather before getting in the car and driving out of this party.
"What no, he was so nice-!"
She says, words slurred and unsteady.
"You're fucking wasted, you can't say no when you're drunk, Heather."
I drive steady under the lamplights, careful to watch my speed as I put on a seatbelt.
"Nooo, it's all good, I promise." She waves up a pinky finger to the music on the radio.
"Nineteen but you act twenty-five now, knees weak but you act pretty proud, wow."
I've heard this song before, she's never really listened to the lyrics before.
She gets up the best she can, draping an arm over my shoulders, trying to kiss me.
I push her away, slowing the car down at her driveway.
"Kiss me in the seat of your Rover, real sweet but *I wish you were sober*."
I turn off the music and she gets out, staring at me, trying to comprehend what I said.
I get out of the car, walking over to mine and getting in before turning to her.
"I won't do this again. You can't kiss me in front of anyone and you don't want to remember this shit, I'm done being with someone who won't give a shit about how I feel. I'm done, figure out how to get someone else to be your driver. Leave me alone."
The last thing I hear is Heather calling out my name when I drive away.
"Sophie-!"
I Worship Bread
I Worship Bread
6 месяцев назад
Why does this song give me nostalgia even though this album was released in march-
Sydney Nathan
Sydney Nathan
6 месяцев назад
wishing i were heather
wishing you were sober
gracie
gracie
6 месяцев назад
"this party's shit"
host of the party: 👁💧👄💧👁
yamagachi
yamagachi
6 месяцев назад
lowkey i can relate to this song

ight look i have crush on this girl in tiktok (she’s 15) and she actually cute tho she caught my attention so i ask my friend to dm her in instagram,so i dmmined her but she doesn’t answer.Its been 2 weeks since i say hi to her but she doesn’t answer yet but in Saturday i gave up to dming her and I unfollowed her in instagram and tiktok

if you see this you been ignored me a lot
Tyas Dianing
Tyas Dianing
6 месяцев назад
Yo, i came here because of hueningkai!! 💜
Black Swan Lee Min Seo
Black Swan Lee Min Seo
6 месяцев назад
Here because of Kai's recommend on weverse 😁
Mayu
Mayu
6 месяцев назад
Here because of Hueningkai by TOMORROW X TOGETHER uploaded this on his Weverse moment 💙 This song is really beautiful!!
Deidra Soemantri
Deidra Soemantri
6 месяцев назад
FLIGHT
SOPA DE POLLO?
SOPA DE POLLO?
6 месяцев назад
temon 🤍😎
pm
pm
6 месяцев назад
wishes you were sober and he was Heather
april
april
6 месяцев назад
But does conan have ANY bad songs??
zephaniah gray
zephaniah gray
6 месяцев назад
he's grown so much, I'm gonna cry.