Billie Eilish Answers Questions From Justin Bieber & 22 Other Famous Fans

4 287 336 просмотров
3 386

Billie Eilish is a Gen Z icon, but her fandom spans generations – and includes more than a few famous faces. In episode 3 of British Vogue’s ‘Ask a Legend’ series, Halle Berry pops up to ask the star for songwriting tips for her daughter; Avril Lavigne wants to know about Billie’s future goals; and Sporty Spice is keen to hear her most life-changing moment to date. Her friend Denzel Curry meanwhile, just wants to know: “When am I going to see you again?” Watch the video in full to hear British Vogue’s June cover star on her first date, her favourite song from her own back catalogue, and whether she’d pick fresh sheets over fresh socks.

British Vogue is the world’s leading premium lifestyle and fashion entertainment channel. Weekly releases and brand new original programming including short films, series and in-depth documentaries, British Vogue’s channel is the ultimate destination for unprecedented access into the world of fashion, beauty and culture.

Billie Eilish Answers Questions From Justin Bieber & 22 Other Famous Fans

Видео «Billie Eilish Answers Questions From Justin Bieber & 22 Other Famous Fans» опубликовано в категории «Развлечения». Продолжительность: 19 мин. 4 сек.

Tanay Hotchandani
Tanay Hotchandani
1 месяц назад
This is it chief 🥺
Jeff Nuts
Jeff Nuts
1 месяц назад
She is so popular because she is selling young women a fairytale dream that you can wear whatever you want and if anyone judges you they’re the problem
Navdeep Deep
Navdeep Deep
1 месяц назад
❤️
amity
amity
1 месяц назад
omg she’s so cute when she sees the celebrity 🥺
Tuana Ejder
Tuana Ejder
1 месяц назад
Only 12 hours 1,7 wiwes
eni
eni
1 месяц назад
Pls she's soo nice 🥺
Zena Cheong
Zena Cheong
1 месяц назад
This is a look!
Avilasha Ghosh
Avilasha Ghosh
1 месяц назад
She is so humble
Pretty and just a darling in generallllll❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
An avocado
An avocado
1 месяц назад
Ladies and gentlemen...introducing ✨ her ✨
Genus Hibiscus
Genus Hibiscus
1 месяц назад
She's 19 😶😶
Chloe Fritz
Chloe Fritz
1 месяц назад
she speaks so eloquently and radiates beauty. i love her
Nolwazi Ralehlathe
Nolwazi Ralehlathe
1 месяц назад
Halle, Berry , Hallelujah 😂😂
Isa van Eekelen
Isa van Eekelen
1 месяц назад
OMGHH AAAA
t j
t j
1 месяц назад
i'm so proud of her omg
unknown lost soul
unknown lost soul
1 месяц назад
I could sit and listen to her talk all day❤
tatdaddyy
tatdaddyy
1 месяц назад
i really love the format of this interview wow
Yasmine
Yasmine
1 месяц назад
billie’s eyes are stunning
Khalfan Mohd
Khalfan Mohd
1 месяц назад
Shes looking like rich widow who's husband died with mystery circumstance 😢😔😋
Andrew P. Stewart
Andrew P. Stewart
1 месяц назад
MISSY ELLIOT?! ORLANDO BLOOM?! HALLE BERRY?! VIOLA DAVIS?! TIM BURTON?! AVRIL LAVIGNE?! DENZEL CURRY?! MELISSA McCARTHY?! JESSIE REYEZ?! WHAT?! THIS IS FOREVER ICONIC.
aaria
aaria
1 месяц назад
She is looking like Marlyn monroe's daughter
Cynthia Vincent
Cynthia Vincent
1 месяц назад
her little eye bags and smile lines that arent filtered makes me more comfortable in my own skin
dr. hiramishimoto
dr. hiramishimoto
1 месяц назад
19 and a legend. crazy.
Stanley Yvon Quilay
Stanley Yvon Quilay
1 месяц назад
tbh.. I'm still adjusting to the whole transformation thing, but I'm happy for her
JON SNOW
JON SNOW
1 месяц назад
why the weird face cam???
lushale
lushale
1 месяц назад
i love you is still sitting there billie we been waiting !!
Hayden
Hayden
1 месяц назад
Billie it is NEVER too late for an iloveyou music video.




I beg you👁🖕👄🖕👁
Ashley Diaz
Ashley Diaz
1 месяц назад
I’m in love with her
Mijn
Mijn
1 месяц назад
Omg i love this so much💛💛💛
_gamma
_gamma
1 месяц назад
Billie looks like she's about to get nuked ngl 😳
Catherine Martinez
Catherine Martinez
1 месяц назад
I love her eyes 👹
Oscar Given
Oscar Given
1 месяц назад
OMG AVRIL IS ALIVE!
Xena Marcano
Xena Marcano
1 месяц назад
Man what I would give to be best friends with her energy is so dope 🤗❤️
C h i a r a _
C h i a r a _
1 месяц назад
I love her so so much omg
addergeddon
addergeddon
1 месяц назад
Don't know why, but I feel like I'm gonna rewatch this somewhere around Christmas. Just this music, this mood, and her - she's a gift to the world. <3 :)
ana lady bird
ana lady bird
1 месяц назад
this is billie's world, we're just living in it
Sameria H.
Sameria H.
1 месяц назад
She did some 4 play ok billie
Foxy Downguard
Foxy Downguard
1 месяц назад
6:04 WTF?!?!? OWO
Julian Kato
Julian Kato
1 месяц назад
Who else ears kept ringing ... just me?
flash om gamer
flash om gamer
1 месяц назад
i love that she did not change how she is in behavoiur but in style she is truee to her self yeah man she is trueeee
R Mohr
R Mohr
1 месяц назад
⭐🇺🇸Congratulations Ms. illish🇺🇸Nice to see such Beauty blossom & grow . . .......🌵👍☕🌵
Reema Roy
Reema Roy
1 месяц назад
Justin being her fan is everything!
Luna K
Luna K
1 месяц назад
One of the best interviews I've seen in a long time
Tamara K
Tamara K
1 месяц назад
18 Oct 2020 - She sad we would never see her tattoo... Well, thanks VOGUE!!!
Colleen Bayati
Colleen Bayati
1 месяц назад
Idk if I’m going crazy but i just get this weird underlying feeling that she’s in pain or upset. I hope I’m wrong because she deserves the world, she’s too kind to it
isha xo
isha xo
1 месяц назад
The feeling of content, I feel like we all need it.....well said Billie!!!❤️❤️👏👏👏
Ja
Ja
1 месяц назад
Billie eilish is literally the most beautiful singer ever ❤️❤️ her eyes wow...
Zerma Siazon
Zerma Siazon
1 месяц назад
bro, the feeling of being content. who wouldn't want that?? 😭
Logan Justin So
Logan Justin So
1 месяц назад
finn! <3
Miguel Jimenez
Miguel Jimenez
1 месяц назад
Thought it was “famous fans” until phineas and ferb O’Connor person showed up.
Kaiboogie
Kaiboogie
1 месяц назад
2:00 ayooooooooo somebody hit