Conan Gray - Fight or Flight (Lyric Video)

3 368 892 просмотра
304

Official lyric video by Conan Gray performing " Fight or Flight”

Music video by Conan Gray performing Fight or Flight (Lyric Video). © 2020 Republic Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

Видео «Conan Gray - Fight or Flight (Lyric Video)» опубликовано в категории «Музыка». Продолжительность: 2 мин. 53 сек.

Allison Davis
Allison Davis
13 дней назад
lol going from overdrive to this got my hormones like 🎢📈📉
Aka
Aka
16 дней назад
adrenaline
xiiiSh0vK0u _M1zvkii
xiiiSh0vK0u _M1zvkii
16 дней назад
dont mind me im just listening to this and having a mental breakdown
Israa Saadi
Israa Saadi
17 дней назад
My google search while lestining to this album:
How To Cry Without Tears? :(
- Raecat -
- Raecat -
18 дней назад
Guys. It doesn't say "than" in "I'd rather lie then tell you I'm in love with you". It says "then" which means that he's probably lying about knowing that the persons cheating on him and telling them that he loves them. Or something along those lines.
thanks, luv
thanks, luv
18 дней назад
how is this song so bloody catchy?
the hobo in your closet
the hobo in your closet
19 дней назад
"Id rather lie than tell you im in love with you.." This one hit hard because ive fallen in love with my best friend and I dont like lying to him because it doesnt feel right he knows i like him he doesnt know ive fallen in love with him...
Aykie CielKori
Aykie CielKori
19 дней назад
POV: ur crying
sia
sia
20 дней назад
most underrated conan song oml
sia
sia
20 дней назад
too good
lovestruck
lovestruck
21 день назад
conan really has the ability to make a simple term into a song. he needs no fancy nor thesaurus lyrics, everything is simple and just daily words but they hit very deeply and hardly. it's a talent, not everyone can make a deep song with simple words without giving off a shallow impression
nisa
nisa
21 день назад
'and you smell like perfume out a magazine' he is saying this so pretty🥺
YUNG_LUV
YUNG_LUV
23 дня назад
“ I'd rather die than have to cry in front of you I’d rather lie than tell you i’m in love with you”
BELÉN 28
BELÉN 28
26 дней назад
Conan el mejor
Olivia 17!
Olivia 17!
27 дней назад
I like you conan you're really have such a nice voice!😭❤
Nicolette Minajée
Nicolette Minajée
28 дней назад
"That our lover loved us both"
YouTube is starting to scare me on how accurate the stuff they recommend to me is... I legit was somewhat upset about i think you can already guess what and this is pretty accurate on how i feel. I'd much rather be simply rejected than in a love triangle
Nguyen Khanh Linh
Nguyen Khanh Linh
29 дней назад
Conan's songs just somehow fit in my sad situations :'((( and some of my thoughts too.
Ace Rodriguez
Ace Rodriguez
29 дней назад
"And you smell like perfume out a magazine" could he be talking about a lesbian or boy maybe?
Fátima Moreno
Fátima Moreno
1 месяц назад
I miss you :(
Karoline and Riley
Karoline and Riley
1 месяц назад
“My eyes are welling us as you tell me there is someone new.” I’ve never related more.
Strange Writer.
Strange Writer.
1 месяц назад
This entire song.. Everything just felt way too personal for me.
Mayte Coloma Riveros
Mayte Coloma Riveros
1 месяц назад
"that's my move"
me: excelente jugada. jpg
THE KID KROWS
THE KID KROWS
1 месяц назад
Literally kid krow is the best album I have ever heard I wish they had more of the vinyl’s of the album 🖤🖤🖤🖤🖤
Ze3n3a
Ze3n3a
1 месяц назад
I don't care what anyone says, this is a god tier song
Riddle,Billie-fan
Riddle,Billie-fan
1 месяц назад
the chorus is just my life
btw if u didnt know its from 'fight or flight id rather die' to 'its my move fight or flight'
nawal
nawal
1 месяц назад
2:03 just amazing
Its SaRaS Life
Its SaRaS Life
1 месяц назад
Conan is so talented I- CAN'T !!!
Jime :D
Jime :D
1 месяц назад
Conan is Perfection
Itz MariihMoon
Itz MariihMoon
1 месяц назад
How much people you want to cry with your musics?

Conan: yes
十四松
十四松
1 месяц назад
*immense flashbacks *
MADDISON MCGILVRAY
MADDISON MCGILVRAY
1 месяц назад
"now there's someone at my door" the first time I heard this song I thought he meant cops
Sheila marie Gacusana
Sheila marie Gacusana
1 месяц назад
We need a music video🥺
Sheila marie Gacusana
Sheila marie Gacusana
1 месяц назад
"I'd rather lie than tell you I'm inlove with you" 😔✋
Isa the pizza and michu
Isa the pizza and michu
1 месяц назад
does this remind anyone else of tsukki- ALSO THIS SONG IS SO FUCKING AMAZING
Karoline and Riley
Karoline and Riley
1 месяц назад
Aaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh I love ittttttttttttttttt
Joyce Fernandez
Joyce Fernandez
1 месяц назад
You were off with someone that i dont know





TnT WHY AM I CRYINGGGG
NEY MICHIAKI
NEY MICHIAKI
1 месяц назад
will put this album Kid Krow on my list to buy after Covid hehe.
matilda woodford
matilda woodford
1 месяц назад
conan we need a music video plz
Myrobloxianlife
Myrobloxianlife
1 месяц назад
This is my fav song from now on, and I love how much you have improved💕❤️
Wolffyy03
Wolffyy03
1 месяц назад
this song needs more likes
•Im gandbv•
•Im gandbv•
1 месяц назад
This reminds me of uhhh maybe October or November that Monday when I think gay marriage rights were taken away when there where the protests where some people where saying stuff like time to get plane tickets while others were protesting
Zandreia Kaye
Zandreia Kaye
1 месяц назад
Why is the vibe is like from robbie are they siblings?!
and that was a joke :) bye
밈미밈
밈미밈
1 месяц назад
무려 1.4천개의 댓 중에 한국어 댓을 찾은 당신 축하합니다.. 한국사람들 모두 모여라라아아아
Alex Felicie
Alex Felicie
1 месяц назад
Gay
Elle Schnase
Elle Schnase
1 месяц назад
i regret listening to this during school- I'm c r y I n g
Evan Welsh
Evan Welsh
1 месяц назад
kill me
Carissa Lewis
Carissa Lewis
2 месяца назад
Lyrics:

Something's gotten into you
You don't really look at me the way you used to
And I'm hoping it ain't true
Every single rumor that I've heard of you say

You were off with someone that I don't know
Calling other people on your telephone
Kinda wish I didn't know

Well, fight or flight
I'd rather die
Than have to cry in front of you
Fight or flight
I'd rather lie
Than tell you, I'm in love with you
My eyes are welling up, as you admit there's someone new
It's my move
Fight or flight

You tell me it ain't what it seems
But baby, this is looking like a crime scene, there's
Clothes thrown on the balcony
And you smell like perfume out a magazine

I'm throwing all your shit out of my window
Telling you I wish that we had never spoke
Baby, I already know

Well, fight or flight
I'd rather die
Than have to cry in front of you
Fight or flight
I'd rather lie
Than tell you, I'm in love with you
My eyes are welling up, as you admit there's someone new
It's my move
Fight or flight

Now there's someone at my door
Someone I've not met before
They've got eyes like mine
A pretty smile and they've been crying for a while
'Cause they also didn't know
That our love had left us both

Well, fight or flight
I'd rather die
Than have to cry in front of you
Fight or flight
I'd rather lie
Than tell you, I'm in love with you
My eyes are welling up, as you admit there's someone new
It's my move
Fight or flight
unicorn_in _disguise
unicorn_in _disguise
2 месяца назад
all this time I thought the title of this song was "firefly" like i- 😳
KruEZ
KruEZ
2 месяца назад
AMAZING
*DevyDev*
*DevyDev*
2 месяца назад
Conan stop being amazing we don’t deserve this...