The Scary Reason I Didn't Buy A House

801 835 просмотров
311

Thanks to Disney Heroes: Battle Mode for sponsoring this video!

I A some of your Q's and tell you about my skincare routine, pranking Dan for April fools and why I didn't buy a house!

Видео «The Scary Reason I Didn't Buy A House» опубликовано в категории «Люди». Продолжительность: 10 мин. 14 сек.

Ellie Thomas
Ellie Thomas
20 дней назад
“I got myself a little glass of water” Phil sweetie that’s a vase
Hunter
Hunter
29 дней назад
king of combo skin
Kyra
Kyra
1 месяц назад
yee cactus frens
Rex
Rex
1 месяц назад
People: "Away or towards the showerhead?" // Me: grins evilly in both
Domihork
Domihork
1 месяц назад
1:56 well this aged well...
Kaley Serate
Kaley Serate
1 месяц назад
the fact this man had the audacity to title a video why i didn’t buy a house while he was literally in the middle of designing one from scratch
Kyra Skinner
Kyra Skinner
1 месяц назад
Pinof 11 but it’s just Phil- OWCH
mi starlight
mi starlight
1 месяц назад
wait a damn minute, that's what they meant in the stereo? the house they were going to buy back then omg I'm so happy they have a house now without ghosts
Nadia Snyman
Nadia Snyman
2 месяца назад
This is suddenly very topical
Lillian Bishop
Lillian Bishop
2 месяца назад
Phil 2019: 'Nothing matters'
Grace C
Grace C
2 месяца назад
fight a deadly virus that spread across the world😬didn’t age well
Presley Sullins
Presley Sullins
3 месяца назад
“you have to fight against a deadly virus” WOW A YEAR TOO EARLY
Desiree Cabrera
Desiree Cabrera
3 месяца назад
All these people calling and asking their moms to make appointments for them Where I'm so nervous that I don't want to call my mom and inconvenience her with having to call and make an appointment for me
still l1fe
still l1fe
3 месяца назад
hegg eyes
Duda Araújo
Duda Araújo
4 месяца назад
7:11 (don't mind me, just saving this as a reminder for myself)
Izzy Leiva
Izzy Leiva
5 месяцев назад
Phil:you have to fight an evil virus that took over the world
2020:oops
Lady Moonlight Subliminals
Lady Moonlight Subliminals
5 месяцев назад
Funny Phil!
meghana santhosh
meghana santhosh
5 месяцев назад
how did he forget that he interviewed one direction too?
spaced out
spaced out
5 месяцев назад
how many times do we have to tell him THAT IS NOT A GLASS
Ash Johnson
Ash Johnson
6 месяцев назад
an evil virus that's taken over the world, you say?
c is for cringe
c is for cringe
6 месяцев назад
he puts more shit on his face than i do
Kaitlyn McGuire
Kaitlyn McGuire
6 месяцев назад
tbh i kinda forgot about the ant man going up thanos’s ass meme
lovelyjuliexo •
lovelyjuliexo •
6 месяцев назад
9:36 i wanted to retweet the dan & phil ikea pictures but i can’t find it ALKSD
lovelyjuliexo •
lovelyjuliexo •
6 месяцев назад
oh i thought phil was gonna say a British celebrity or another YouTuber
lovelyjuliexo •
lovelyjuliexo •
6 месяцев назад
i was expecting this to a scary story video but it’s a Q&A 😂
aaanyways animated
aaanyways animated
6 месяцев назад
An evil virus that's took over the world
aaanyways animated
aaanyways animated
6 месяцев назад
tElLy
Jamie :D
Jamie :D
7 месяцев назад
you have to fight against an evil virus that's taken over the world
I- I should not be watching this in 2020
Olivia Carr
Olivia Carr
7 месяцев назад
Tbh when showering I face the side because that's where the door is lmao
Taylor
Taylor
7 месяцев назад
you shouldn't make jokes about psychopaths,, it shouldn't be a joke.
Emily Challingsworth
Emily Challingsworth
7 месяцев назад
Welll I think we now know the “story” he wanted to tell 😂😂
Alice Treen
Alice Treen
7 месяцев назад
Is it bad when he was talking about anxiety and how people would forget it I just remember a kid failing in one of my friends tiktoks I still die till this day
give me food pls
give me food pls
7 месяцев назад
1:58 oh phil, little did you know
ashley weidner
ashley weidner
7 месяцев назад
i do not remember watching this video. i know i did, but i genuinely do not remember
Anna
Anna
7 месяцев назад
rewatching this video (again lol) and i'm so pumped for whatever phils creating, because it's happening now, it has to be what the hiatus is for guys
MIALENE CERAR
MIALENE CERAR
8 месяцев назад
I face the shower head-
iiAnxnymous _M
iiAnxnymous _M
8 месяцев назад
‘chris hensworth because he can do a pretty good british accent as thor and we share the same muscle tone’ i can feel dans face palm
Kirsten Rushing
Kirsten Rushing
8 месяцев назад
Question: how do you deal with social anxiety?
Phil's Answer: remember that nothing matters
Cameryn Berryhill
Cameryn Berryhill
8 месяцев назад
We were about to have a Dan and Phil HGTV series 😔, I’m glad they took the warnings seriously tho like they would be the kind of people to ignore a haunting once it started until the ghost was literally throwing shit
Makiya F
Makiya F
8 месяцев назад
“Where you play as an evil virus that has taken over the world” uM- (Phil predicted Corona)
Maris Norton
Maris Norton
8 месяцев назад
"fight an evil virus that has taken over the world" glares at corona
Fyre_Hazaard
Fyre_Hazaard
8 месяцев назад
Phil: your parents cant yell at you for eating cereal at 4 am!
Dan: motherly glare
Angie MontoyaCuri
Angie MontoyaCuri
8 месяцев назад
h e g g e y e s
fooferdoodles
fooferdoodles
8 месяцев назад
"in this game you play as your favorite Disney characters and have to fight against an evil virus that's taken over the world"
...
...
this game didn't age well
SonicCommitsTaxFraud AndAlsoArson
SonicCommitsTaxFraud AndAlsoArson
8 месяцев назад
Put him into an Avengers movie
Sofi Santamaria
Sofi Santamaria
8 месяцев назад
AN EVIL VIRUS??? THAT HAS TAKEN OVER THE WORLD???

PHIL- DID YOU JUST PREDICT 2020????????
Lea
Lea
8 месяцев назад
He watches Safiya 😍😍
matildas frog pond
matildas frog pond
8 месяцев назад
phil talking about being an adult is a slow process. jokes on you i've been taking care of myself since i was a preteen B)
Lynn Loud
Lynn Loud
9 месяцев назад
Me: watching this during Quarantine
Phil: You play as your favourite Disney characters, and you have to fight against a virus that's taken over the world
Me: So the coronavirus?
BeautyCookie
BeautyCookie
9 месяцев назад
i’m 23 and i’m still not 100% sure about Council Tax😂