The French Revolution - OverSimplified (Part 1)

17 320 138 просмотров
6 818

Get 75% off NordVPN! Only $2.99/mo, plus you get an additional month FREE at.

Copyright disclaimer - We do not give anyone permission to translate and/or reupload our videos or designs on YouTube or other social media platforms.

--------------- ATTRIBUTIONS ---------------

Music (licensed under a Creative Commons license).

Spectacles Wallet And Watch – Sneaky Sneaky Sir

Видео «The French Revolution - OverSimplified (Part 1)» опубликовано в категории «Развлечения». Продолжительность: 17 мин. 54 сек.

French fries Gacha
French fries Gacha
4 дня назад
Meanwhile in America : THOMAS THAT WAS A REAL NICE DECLARATION, WELCOME TO THE PRESENT WE'RE RUNNING A REAL NATION, WHOULD YOU LIKE TO JOIN US-
Madame Bookworm
Madame Bookworm
4 дня назад
Fun fact: Marie Antoinette never said "let them eat cake"
Altin Redzepii
Altin Redzepii
4 дня назад
ALREADY A YEAR AGO? WHAT THE FUCK TIME FLIES FAST
Andres Paz-Moscoso
Andres Paz-Moscoso
4 дня назад
Lafayette messed up
Arus
Arus
4 дня назад
“Are you making comments about taxes?”
“Yes.”
“Ooh, yeah, there’s a tax for that.”
Jelly Fishy
Jelly Fishy
4 дня назад
Marie-Antoinette actually said: « Ils n’ont qu’à manger de la brioche! » Meaning: « Why don’t they eat Brioche? » ( it’s a kinda french cake similar to bread, but with more sugar) ( Approximately)
Ondřej Myška
Ondřej Myška
4 дня назад
Prince Louis, bad news: your granpap died of smallpox this morning.
Good news: you are the king :))) BEST
Majd Sarhan
Majd Sarhan
4 дня назад
How did he have a laptop if that wasn’t invested
AW Scham
AW Scham
4 дня назад
Do you breathe?
Yes,
Oof there’s a tax for that.
Nyarlathotep
Nyarlathotep
4 дня назад
Bad and naughty aristocrats gets sent to the guillotine to atone for their sins
random guy
random guy
5 дней назад
France boy: murder all human
France king: noooooooo (dies)
PPG WORLD
PPG WORLD
5 дней назад
Glad to see nothing had changed over the thousand of years
Rose Bunker
Rose Bunker
5 дней назад
This is the funniest one i have watched yet 😂
philip shim
philip shim
5 дней назад
History is great for two things:

1. Learning
2. Memes
Maximeowlien Robespurre
Maximeowlien Robespurre
5 дней назад
Meow

















Down with the monarchy
普通の男
普通の男
5 дней назад
Oh you're watching this video? there's a tax for that
Mack Stanko
Mack Stanko
5 дней назад
Gosh the peasants
coolbystader
coolbystader
5 дней назад
their eyes when they laugh look like arrows pointing at each other, love the videos.
TwoViciousDogsYT
TwoViciousDogsYT
5 дней назад
He warned us, that was foreshadowing
rangina muchahary
rangina muchahary
5 дней назад
I literally googled marie Antoinette hair
Mirror Reflex
Mirror Reflex
5 дней назад
Tambora Eruption.

Now we are in the mercy of Yellow Stone Eruption.
Ferdinand Shilo ong
Ferdinand Shilo ong
5 дней назад
What can they do rebelt? They are only 80% of the population
Lprcn!2
Lprcn!2
5 дней назад
This video was sponsored by Nord V- Communists and revolutionaries : Uno reverse so no sponsors for u :D
SoliSolrac
SoliSolrac
6 дней назад
Hey man... I actually like the taco bell crunch wrap supreme...
Слави Николов
Слави Николов
6 дней назад
thanks for the A mate :D
Wc Hughes
Wc Hughes
6 дней назад
did you take a quote from oprah winfrey


yes

oof there's a tax for that
Da Ma
Da Ma
6 дней назад
Okay, reading the subtitles of this gives me a whole new level of enjoyment
Ben Juden
Ben Juden
6 дней назад
I LOVE the use of baby pics LOL
Matt olivier
Matt olivier
6 дней назад
Video about the Napoleon war pls🙏🙏
Badar Ble
Badar Ble
6 дней назад
Remove video pls
Badar Ble
Badar Ble
6 дней назад
Remove video
Hiba Hussain
Hiba Hussain
7 дней назад
"are you watching this because of your history teacher"
"Yes"
"There's a tax for that"
BGBillelGamez
BGBillelGamez
7 дней назад
I have a history Essay about the french revolution and this just makes it very understandable. its so funny too xd
composerdoh
composerdoh
7 дней назад
I thought she never really said "let them eat cake." I mean.... I know no one said "let them eat Taco Bell" either but.... still. If she didn't really say it, you should have put SOMETHING in there that she never said it. That line is so famous and more or less believed, that to put it in without some sort of qualifier is tantamount to encouraging misinformation about history, in my opinion, and I know that is not your intention. And if you have a source that she DID say it, put that in there somehow. Your video is brilliant and I'm sure you could come up with a creative way to make the whole thing funny.
Luke Sparrow
Luke Sparrow
7 дней назад
Whenever I want to get someone’s attention or they’re talking too much and I want them to stop I just say “Hey, my hair is a boat” visual confusion
Luke Sparrow
Luke Sparrow
7 дней назад
I really don’t get how a country that taxes their millions of civilians can get into financial ruin. How bad can you be with money with that much flooding in?
Davis Matthews
Davis Matthews
7 дней назад
Make a pin of Mr. Squeaky.
Trent jaxon Keopuhiwa
Trent jaxon Keopuhiwa
7 дней назад
Tax collecter: " are you depressed and lonely"
woman: "yes"
Tax collector: "oof there's gonna be a tax for that"
cherry in a box
cherry in a box
7 дней назад
Thanks I am using this to learn for a protect
fortnite gods
fortnite gods
7 дней назад
Thomas Jefferson is one of the ‘founding fathers’ of America, after independence from the British
Kazual
Kazual
7 дней назад
That is such a display of lies !
Pootis men
Pootis men
7 дней назад
oh your still watching this video today?
yeah, there's gonna be a tax for that.
You pedia
You pedia
7 дней назад
Please do Napoleon wars
CrystalShines Studios
CrystalShines Studios
7 дней назад
Da French
Jerome Parekkattil
Jerome Parekkattil
8 дней назад
Literally the most accurate and the most easiest way to learn

Man keep it up I will probably watch all of your videos

If you can please make video more about maths
The Bvch
The Bvch
8 дней назад
Who else is watching the for the 4th or the 5th time
draken page
draken page
8 дней назад
2020: THE FRENCH REVOLUTION SHALL START IF WE DON'T GET A 2ND CHECK! IN AMERICA!
Clement Poon
Clement Poon
8 дней назад
Oh no, youtube recommended this right when my school's teaching the french revolution. They're really stalking us.
Wakko Warner
Wakko Warner
8 дней назад
I saw at 1:29 that Prince Louis' freckles are in his mouth once he starts freaking out